ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITASTAR - IMO 7530420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VITASTARAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:July 01, 2002IMO:7530420Hits:718
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Inbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitastar
IMO:7530420
Former name(s):
- Navios Enterprise (Until 1993 Aug)
- Torai Maru No.1 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,700 tons
Summer DWT:68,261 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITASTAR
© Gianpaolo
VITASTAR
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!