ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Rider - IMO 9083823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Ocean RiderAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:9083823Hits:2,449
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9083823
Name of ship : OCEAN RIDER
Call Sign : 9HA219
MMSI : 248003000
Gross tonnage : 24533
DWT : 41712
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta
Ship manager : GENBULKMARIN MOSCOW - RUSSIA
Builder : SPLIT SHIPYARD SPLIT - CROATIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Rider
IMO:9083823
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248003000
Callsign:9HA2119
Former name(s):
- Kolocep (Until 2009 Aug)
- Arctic Mariner (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,533 tons
Summer DWT:42,578 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kolocep
© trenor
OCEAN RIDER
© vazee
OCEAN RIDER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!