ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN MONTREAL - IMO 8308109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HANJIN MONTREALAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:8308109Hits:547
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 28/01/2011.
Call Sign : P3SG5
MMSI : 210640000
Gross tonnage : 30.500, DWT : 35.472
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 239,60 x 29,81 x 10,62 m
TEU : 2.130, Reefer points : 200
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA76 _ Bhp.: 22.702, Kw.: 16.929, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Korea Shipbuilding & Engineering Corp - Busan (KOR). Yard No. 2011
Name of ship : HANJIN MONTREAL, 2009/05.
Former names : Pacific Bridge, 1984. Makalu, 1986. Pacific Bridge, 1989. Hyundai Seattle, 1994/04. Zim Mumbai, 1996/06. Pacific Bridge, 1998. MSC Fremantle, 1998/08. Pacific Bridge, 2002/09. Montreal Senator, 2008/04.
Later name : MONTREAL, 2012/03.
Broken Up since 27/04/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 14.466
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 6.972.612
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal
IMO:8308109
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Montreal (Until 2012 Mar)
- Montreal Senator (Until 2009 May)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 2008 Apr)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2002 Sep)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Zim Mumbai (Until 1998)
- Hyundai Seattle (Until 1996 Jun)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1994 Apr)
- Makalu (Until 1989)
- Pacific Bridge (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,500 tons
Summer DWT:35,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FREMANTLE
© Robert J Smith
HANJIN MONTREAL
© Lorraine Morrill
HANJIN MONTREAL
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!