ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVA ELIZA - IMO 8312045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NAVA ELIZAAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:8312045Hits:635
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 28/01/2011.
Call Sign : V7SV3
MMSI : 538003728
Gross tonnage : 24.705, DWT : 40.045
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 190,00 x 28,88 x 11,26 m
Bale : 49.395 m≥, Grain : 51.092 m≥, TEU : 948
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA58 _ Bhp.: 12.970, Kw.: 9.672, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hayashikane Shipbuilding & Eng. Co. Ltd - Shimonoseki (JPN). Yard No. 1269
Name of ship : NAVA ELIZA, 2002/07.
Former name : Tetien, 1984/10.
Broken Up since 30/11/2012 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 9.094
Vessel Identification
Name:Nava Eliza
IMO:8312045
Former name(s):
- Tetien (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,705 tons
Summer DWT:40,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVA ELIZA
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
NAVA ELIZA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
NAVA ELIZA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!