ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNY - IMO 8200797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:HENNYAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:8200797Hits:758
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 28/01/2011.
Call Sign : PDNZ
MMSI : 245156000
Gross tonnage : 1.241, DWT : 1.791
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 65,51 x 11,36 x 4,56 m
Bale : 2.379 m≥, Grain : 2.435 m≥
Main engine : Kromhout 6FHD240 _ Bhp.: 1.080, Kw.: 794, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Peters-IJsselmeer B.V. - Kampen (NLD). Yard No. 381
Name of ship : HENNY, 2004/05.
Former names : Dependent, 1982/12. Liamare, 2000/12.
Later name : ORIENTAL QUEEN, 2014/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Queen
IMO:8200797
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677054700
Callsign:5IM647
Former name(s):
- Henny (Until 2014 Jul)
- Liamare (Until 2004 May)
- Dependent (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,241 tons
Summer DWT:1,791 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEPENDENT
© Leo Johannes
Dependent
© Frits Olinga
DEPENDENT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!