ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUKAIYNA - IMO 8310530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SUKAIYNAAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:8310530Hits:826
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at MSC Terminal Valencia, Valencia Port on 28/01/2011.
Call Sign : HPNP
MMSI : 352288000
Gross tonnage : 22.746, DWT : 24.362
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 197,70 x 28,41 x 10,02 m
TEU : 1.226, Reefer points : 178
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 36.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RLB76 _ Bhp.: 15.601, Kw.: 11.475, Speed : 18,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ast. y Fabricas Navales del Estado S.A. (AFNE) - Ensenada (ARG). Yard No. 65
Name of ship : MSC SUKAIYNA, 2004/05.
Former names : Isla Gran Malvina, 1987. La Boheme, 1998. Antares, 1998.
Broken Up since 03/06/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.482
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sukaiyna
IMO:8310530
Former name(s):
- La Boheme (Until 2004 May)
- Isla Gran Malvina (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,746 tons
Summer DWT:24,362 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLA GRAN MALVINA
© Frafo
ISLA GRAN MALVINA
© Joerg Seyler
MSC SUKAIYNA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!