ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Habicht - IMO 5139363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:HabichtAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5139363Hits:1,336
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
gen.cargo (coaster) | 724 GT | flag :Germany/Bremen | dob 1954 | trading in liner service Northsea/Baltic Sea | former owner: Argo Reederei, Bremen | last voyage under Argo management started Oct. 30, 1968 in Antwerp bound for Singapore with bunker-stop in Freetown (Sierra Leone) and Maputo (Mozambique). Arrival Singapore and delivery to new owners on Jan. 17, 1969, means a "nice" trip of 80 days.
Photo: Capt. F.Janda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Samudra Iii
IMO:5139363
Former name(s):
- Habicht (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,123 tons
Summer DWT:1,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HABICHT
© PWR
HABICHT
© PWR
HABICHT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!