ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfram Tribull [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:August 12, 2007IMO:8700280Hits:531
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
http://schiffe-im-bild.startbilder.de
www.wolfbulls-schiffsfotos.de.tl
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’47.81” N, 9°21’15.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 234° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Fihel - Nlams
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:00:19 UTCFihel - Nlams
2018 August 16th, 03:30:07 UTCRuled - Fihel
2018 August 14th, 00:45:51 UTCEetll - Ruled
2018 August 9th, 05:00:00 UTCDkrnn - Rublt
2018 August 8th, 04:30:58 UTCDkcph - Dkrnn
2018 August 7th, 05:00:40 UTCGbroy-nlams
2018 August 7th, 05:00:24 UTCNlams-dkcph
2018 August 3rd, 07:30:44 UTCSeydisfjor - Rosyth
2018 July 31st, 06:30:17 UTCIs Seydisfjor
2018 July 18th, 06:45:36 UTCNlams-noaes
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© timbo2
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PRINSENDAM
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!