ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE CALYPSO - IMO 6715372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfram Tribull [View profile]Title:THE CALYPSOAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:September 06, 2006IMO:6715372Hits:821
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
http://schiffe-im-bild.startbilder.de
www.wolfbulls-schiffsfotos.de.tl
Vessel Identification
Name:Caly
IMO:6715372
Former name(s):
- The Calypso (Until 2013 Mar)
- Calypso (Until 2005 Apr)
- Regent Jewel (Until 1994)
- Ionian Harmony (Until 1990 Sep)
- Durr (Until 1989)
- Canguro Verde (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,162 tons
Summer DWT:1,965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALYPSO
© carlo martinelli
CALYPSO
© carlo martinelli
THE CALYPSO
© mareQ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!