ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beyazit - IMO 8201985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:BeyazitAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:8201985Hits:876
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8201985
Name of ship : BEYAZIT
Call Sign : TCOG5
MMSI : 271000819
Gross tonnage : 3987
DWT : 6251
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager : HORIZON DENIZCILIK ISTANBUL - TURKEY
Builder : HONDA SHIPBUILDING SAIKI - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Beyazit
IMO:8201985
Former name(s):
- Aslar (Until 2009 Nov)
- Tk Captain Kadir (Until 2005 May)
- Melinau Dua (Until 1998 Jan)
- Mikado 1 (Until 1995 Feb)
- Nippo Maru (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,987 tons
Summer DWT:6,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Beyazit
© Frank Behrends
Beyazit
© Frank Behrends
Aslar
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!