ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR - IMO 9108386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MERKURAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 11, 2011IMO:9108386Hits:851
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 11.01.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Boxy Lady
IMO:9108386
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249715000
Callsign:9HYU9
Former name(s):
- Merkur (Until 2011 Aug)
- Apl Colon (Until 2001 Aug)
- Merkur (Until 2000 Sep)
- Sea Valiant (Until 1999)
- Merkur (Until 1997 Sep)
- Cmbt Endeavour (Until 1997)
- Merkur (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sea Valiant (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,447 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’1.33” N, 5°39’32.07” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 268° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:28 UTCAlgeciras
2018 September 1st, 22:00:03 UTCEsvgo
2018 September 1st, 10:00:35 UTCEsmar
2018 August 29th, 06:00:37 UTCEsalg
2018 August 15th, 20:00:59 UTCEsalg
2018 August 11th, 18:00:23 UTCEsmar
2018 August 8th, 10:00:44 UTCEsalg
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:56 UTCEsbio
2018 August 2nd, 00:01:13 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 26th, 00:01:59 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
BOXY LADY
© Justo Prieto
Algeciras, GIBRALTAR
© MattyBoy
BOXY LADY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!