ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLCARGO LAXMI - IMO 9008067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ALLCARGO LAXMIAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:9008067Hits:1,534
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALLCARGO LAXMI (ex CIC BELEM, SOCOFL LAKE) in Koper on 28.1.2011.
YOB:1992,KYOKUYO SHIPYARD SHIMONOSEKI, JAPAN, yard No.:372
GT:4860
DWT:6262
LOA:111,30 m
Breadth:18 m
Draught:5,81 m
Speed:12,7 kn
Flag:India
Vessel Identification
Name:Allcargo Laxmi
IMO:9008067
Flag:India
MMSI:419000191
Callsign:AVIF
Former name(s):
- Cic Belem (Until 2010 Oct)
- Socofl Lake (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,262 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’24.6” N, 6°15’27.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:03 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 11th, 15:30:50 UTCBerdansk
2018 May 28th, 02:00:36 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 18th, 19:20:01 UTCTmeruk.
2018 March 25th, 12:00:38 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 27th, 09:00:14 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 18th, 12:00:48 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 18th, 08:00:36 UTCVarna
2018 February 11th, 08:00:19 UTCKiato
2018 January 26th, 10:00:33 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!