ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC MARIA - IMO 9108398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HC MARIAAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:November 16, 2010IMO:9108398Hits:986
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 16.11.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Paris Jr
IMO:9108398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249713000
Callsign:9HYR9
Former name(s):
- Hc Maria (Until 2011 Oct)
- Delmas Anemone (Until 2009 Dec)
- Saturn (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tmm Leon (Until 2001 May)
- Cmbt Endurance (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,423 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’34.78” N, 13°43’23.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 359° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Mrnkc>gncky
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 02:00:27 UTCEslpa.>mrnkc
2018 September 4th, 15:30:50 UTCGn Cky > Eslpa
2018 September 4th, 15:30:04 UTCEs Lpa > Gn Cky
2018 August 24th, 17:30:24 UTCMrnkc>eslpa
2018 July 25th, 19:00:10 UTCEslpa>mrnkc
2018 June 25th, 00:00:32 UTCMrnkc>eslpa
2018 June 16th, 15:00:18 UTCGmbjl>eslpa
2018 May 4th, 18:00:12 UTCGmbjl > Eslpa
2018 April 15th, 20:00:47 UTCGn Cky > Eslpa
2018 April 3rd, 13:30:13 UTCGm Bjl > Es Lpa
More Of This Ship
Paris Jr.
© Axel aus Do
PARIS Jr.
© Wil Weijsters
PARIS Jr.
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!