ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLAR VIKING - IMO 9256767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:GOLAR VIKINGAdded:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:9256767Hits:702
Location:Milford Haven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound via the West Channel for the Dragon LNG Terminal Berth 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Golar Vik
IMO:9256767
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003287
Callsign:PLMD
Former name(s):
- Gracilis (Until 2009 Dec)
- Golar Viking (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:79,950 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLAR VIKING
© Batilla
Golar Viking
© nmj
GOLAR VIKING
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!