ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K.S.V. 2 - IMO 6410764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Moore [View profile]Title:K.S.V. 2Added:Jan 28, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2007IMO:6410764Hits:687
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
K.S.V. 2 Bangkok Thailand
ex. MAHACHAI - 06 o/ Thai Petroleum Ltd., Bangkok.
o/ KSV Marinelines Ltd., Bangkok.
1,398 gt.
1964 Smith's Dock - Middlesbrough (1274)
In the Chao Phraya river at Samut Prakan, outward from Bangkok on 22.5.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:K.s.v.2
IMO:6410764
Former name(s):
- Mahachai (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,398 tons
Summer DWT:2,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!