ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moor - IMO 9359595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:MoorAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:9359595Hits:767
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical oil product tanker MOOR leaving Port-Alfred harbour (Baie des Ha Ha) under way for Montréal.
Built:...2006 Sambo Call Sign:...9VJEQ6
Lenght:..l27 x Beam:..20 Draft:..8,7l GWT l2,90l / 8,450
Owner:...Open waters Moor PTE Manager:..Columbia Shipmangement Limasol Cyprus
Michel b photo 28 janvier 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Moor
IMO:9359595
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565632000
Callsign:9VJQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa Sapphire (Until 2008 Feb 26)
- Brovig Sea (Until 2008 Feb 26)
- Liquid Elegance (Until 2007 Sep 27)
- Brovig Sea (Until 2007 Jun 26)
- Songa Sapphire (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,902 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°50’0.96” N, 96°56’25.32” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCHouston
2018 May 6th, 22:00:40 UTCHouston,tx
2018 April 11th, 06:00:41 UTCHouston Usa
2018 February 19th, 03:00:38 UTCBarranquilla
2018 February 9th, 11:00:31 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 January 30th, 00:00:34 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCBarranquilla
2018 January 15th, 17:00:35 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:50 UTCNorfolk
2017 December 11th, 06:00:36 UTCSt.thomas Usvi
More Of This Ship
Moor
© simonwp
Bardon
© Pilot Frans
Bardon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Jan 29, 2011 02:42 (7 years ago)
Salut Magogman, j'étais sur que tu serais d'accord avec moi, Hé! Hé!, Bonne fin de semaine, Robert08
Magogman on Jan 29, 2011 02:30 (7 years ago)
D'accord avec Robert.
Robert Tremblay on Jan 29, 2011 01:39 (7 years ago)
Salut Michel, ça c'est vraiment unique à LaBaie, ce genre de photo..Je suis pas mal sûr qu'il n'y a pas beaucoup d'endroit où un tel cliché puisse être pris...Beau travail!
Bonne chance pour la pêche.. aux petits poissons....En tout cas la pêche aux gros bateaux fonctionne!!!!
Amitiés, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!