ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOOPANAVA INTER 2 - IMO 7025748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Moore [View profile]Title:SOOPANAVA INTER 2Added:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:August 17, 2008IMO:7025748Hits:1,190
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOOPANAVA INTER 2 Bangkok Thailand
ex. INTER 2 - 96 ; HAI WANG XING - 96 ; SUN HARRIE - 93 ; SUN JEANIE - 91 ; LUNG YING - 91 ; DONG IL - 89 ; HOO MARU - 75 ; NICHIWA MARU - 73.
J.Navasoonpanich (Soopanava Intertrans), Bangkok.
3,348 gt.
1970 Imabari Zosen - Imabari (229)
In the Chao Phraya river at Bangkok, with the Montien Riverside Hotel hogging the background. ( Too expensive for me. I'm afraid !)
Vessel Identification
Name:Soopanava Inter 2
IMO:7025748
Former name(s):
- Inter 2 (Until 2003 Nov)
- Hai Wang Xing (Until 1996 Sep)
- Sun Harrie (Until 1993 Jan)
- Sun Jeanie (Until 1991 Aug)
- Dong Il (Until 1988 Dec)
- Nichiwa Maru (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,348 tons
Summer DWT:5,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Soopanava Inter 2
© Knut Helge Schistad
SOOPANAVA INTER 2
© murphygodzilla
Soopanava Inter 2
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!