ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chen Yu No 7 - IMO 7930175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Chen Yu No 7Added:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:December 26, 2010IMO:7930175Hits:1,060
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Chen Yu No.7
IMO:7930175
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416308000
Callsign:BZLY
Former name(s):
- Bering Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,872 tons
Summer DWT:2,028 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaohsiung
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’19.36” N, 120°19’14.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Indianocean
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:17 UTCSingapore
2018 March 12th, 12:00:08 UTCIndianocean
2018 January 19th, 08:00:17 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:12 UTCMauritits
2017 October 4th, 08:00:19 UTCKaohsiumg
2017 August 12th, 13:00:12 UTCMaurivis
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCIndiaocean
2017 July 25th, 07:00:03 UTCSingapore
2017 June 30th, 15:00:54 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
CHEN YU 7
© TYZEF29
CHEN YU 7
© TYZEF29
Chen Yu No 7
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!