ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENA - IMO 9147693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:LENAAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:December 26, 2010IMO:9147693Hits:547
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena J
IMO:9147693
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080808
Callsign:V2FR
Former name(s):
- Lena (Until 2015 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LENA
© Amani
BBC LENA
© Ninetto
BBC LENA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!