ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM WALLABY - IMO 9152923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sasha [View profile]Title:CMA CGM WALLABYAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:9152923Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
shipyard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 186/6/15
engine design: SUL
engine type: 6RTA62U
power output (KW): 13.328
maximum speed (Kn): 19,5
overall length (m): 179,20
overall beam (m): 25,30
maximum draught (m): 9,90
maximum TEU capacity: 1684
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 120
deadweight (ton): 22.352
gross tonnage (ton): 16.281
handling gear: 3 x 45
1: CABO CREUS-02
2: CMA CGM WALLABY-06
3: HANS SCHULTE-07
4: OCEAN PROSPER-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosper
IMO:9152923
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003785
Callsign:V7TD8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Prosper (Until 2010 Mar)
- Hans Schulte (Until 2007 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Wallaby (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hans Schulte (Until 2003 Dec)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2001 Nov 06)
- Hans Schulte (Until 1998 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,281 tons
Summer DWT:22,330 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’25.61” N, 23°38’51.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 319° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Mxatm
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 06:00:09 UTCMxatm
2018 June 25th, 14:00:29 UTCMxver
2018 June 23rd, 23:59:47 UTCMxatm
2018 June 20th, 22:00:07 UTCMxpgo
2018 May 29th, 17:00:33 UTCMxver
2018 May 25th, 04:00:48 UTCMxpgo
2018 May 5th, 21:00:09 UTCMxtam
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:23 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 13th, 13:00:46 UTCMxtam
2018 April 13th, 06:00:30 UTCMxatm
More Of This Ship
XENIOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
XENIOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Axion
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!