ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:LADY NOVAAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:9243887Hits:351
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 26th January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’23.77” N, 7°52’31.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 226° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 13:00:08 UTCBremen
2018 August 13th, 04:00:16 UTCSlite
2018 August 9th, 17:00:49 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 7th, 16:00:14 UTCShiedam
2018 August 1st, 01:00:58 UTCMuuga
2018 July 27th, 10:00:42 UTCSolvesborg
2018 July 20th, 05:00:54 UTCGhent
2018 July 17th, 22:00:20 UTCFowey
2018 July 14th, 09:30:15 UTCFecamp
2018 July 7th, 03:00:56 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
LADY NOVA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY NOVA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY NOVA
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!