ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLA - IMO 9306304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CARLAAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:9306304Hits:422
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 26th January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera Rose
IMO:9306304
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355731000
Callsign:3ENT8
Former name(s):
- Carla (Until 2014 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,616 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°45’44.4” N, 30°33’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:5th May 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 12:00:46 UTCNemrut
2018 April 27th, 21:00:20 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 21st, 20:00:42 UTCOrder
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:07 UTCBejaia
2018 March 14th, 14:30:15 UTCKherson
2018 March 7th, 12:00:48 UTCYarimca
2018 January 19th, 20:00:32 UTCAliaga
2018 January 10th, 19:00:47 UTCFos
2017 December 8th, 12:00:46 UTCKherson
2017 November 2nd, 16:00:43 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
VERA ROSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VERA ROSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CARLA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!