ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELAS - IMO 9409625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MELASAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2011IMO:9409625Hits:364
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Melas 28.1.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Melas
IMO:9409625
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305813000
Callsign:V2FV5
Former name(s):
- 207 S.c.navol (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’19.21” N, 6°7’11.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 273° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 05:00:16 UTCPasajes
2018 July 13th, 14:30:24 UTCCork
2018 June 29th, 12:00:05 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 21st, 19:00:41 UTCBelfast
2018 June 16th, 04:00:14 UTCBromborough
2018 June 5th, 21:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 30th, 00:00:53 UTCGreenwich
2018 May 23rd, 04:30:25 UTCLlanddulas
2018 May 9th, 08:00:59 UTCSetubal
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:46 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
MELAS
© Robert J Smith
MELAS
© Robert J Smith
Melas
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!