ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MASTER ISMAIL - IMO 8202056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:MASTER ISMAILAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:December 17, 2010IMO:8202056Hits:1,494
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
under dischareg steel cargo
Call Sign : 3FEJ7
MMSI : 355173000
Gross tonnage : 15282 (during 1982)
DWT : 25413
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1982)
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Master Ismail
IMO:8202056
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518614000
Callsign:E5U2561
Former name(s):
- Waralee Naree (Until 2009 Apr)
- Grace Island (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,282 tons
Summer DWT:25,414 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grace Island
© simonwp
WARALEE NAREE
© PWR
Master Ismail
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!