ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WalSha [View profile]Title:TINAAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9277383Hits:410
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
approaching BrunsbŁttel-locks, Kiel-Canal

ex. GOTLAND/ NLD, from 19.01.2011- TINA/ NLD
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’55.98” N, 9°54’28.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 295° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 17th, 10:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 July 16th, 12:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 13th, 04:00:05 UTCGdynia
2018 July 12th, 20:00:14 UTCGdansk
2018 July 10th, 19:00:39 UTCKotka
2018 July 9th, 04:00:39 UTCSt,petersburg
2018 July 7th, 04:00:53 UTCGdynia
2018 July 6th, 17:00:17 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!