ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARRIET - IMO 7119068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:HARRIETAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7119068Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag 1971 built ship entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina K
IMO:7119068
Former name(s):
- Redo (Until 2003 Oct)
- Harriet (Until 2000 Jun)
- Beeding (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,092 tons
Summer DWT:3,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Beeding
© Robbie Cox
Beeding
© Robbie Cox
BEEDING
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!