ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COURCHEVILLE - IMO 8804725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WalSha [View profile]Title:COURCHEVILLEAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 27, 2011IMO:8804725Hits:656
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Holtenau-locks, Kiel-Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Courcheville
IMO:8804725
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205365000
Callsign:ONBK
Former name(s):
- Nyhall (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,719 tons
Summer DWT:29,171 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Courcheville
© foggy
COURCHEVILLE
© jopie
COURCHEVILLE
© jopie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!