ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARAVI - IMO 8609175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:KARAVIAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8609175Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MLT flag 1986 built ship berthed @ Magazine Wharf inside Valletta - 23.03.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Dano
IMO:8609175
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671346000
Callsign:5VBZ8
Former name(s):
- Karavi (Until 2013 Feb)
- Balsa 42 (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,337 tons
Summer DWT:6,609 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’56.26” N, 24°10’56.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 225° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
22:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 19:25:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 16th, 23:00:11 UTCAlkhums
2018 June 6th, 23:00:13 UTCBerdyansk
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 16th, 05:00:30 UTCTripoli
2018 March 12th, 06:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 31st, 08:30:47 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 December 31st, 08:30:00 UTCTo Order
2017 December 21st, 06:00:24 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 3rd, 17:00:31 UTCNovorosisk
More Of This Ship
Dano
© Dragec
Dano
© Dragec
Dano
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!