ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GANNET ARROW - IMO 8324361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GANNET ARROWAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324361Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8324361
Call Sign: C6QF5
Ex-names: Beltimber; City of Nanaimo
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma - Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1985
Type/class: Open-hatch Bulk Carrier
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 09/10/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gannet Arrow
IMO:8324361
Former name(s):
- City Of Nanaimo (Until 1998 Nov)
- Beltimber (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,470 tons
Summer DWT:39,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELTIMBER
© bs1mrc
Gannet Arrow
© Roland Delhaxhe
BELTIMBER
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!