ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSC ROTTERDAM - IMO 9277333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WalSha [View profile]Title:OSC ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9277333Hits:612
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Höltenau- north lock, Kiel-Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Veelerdiep
IMO:9277333
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245009000
Callsign:PHBQ
Former name(s):
- Osc Rotterdam (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ual Rotterdam (Until 2009 Nov)
- Veelerdiep (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,707 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’34.37” N, 79°54’35.51” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
11:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:14 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 4th, 02:00:25 UTCHouston
2018 July 31st, 00:00:28 UTCGalvestn Ancorage
2018 July 24th, 18:00:46 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 9th, 20:00:16 UTCCo Baq
2018 June 28th, 21:00:36 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 8th, 12:00:14 UTCGy Geo
2018 May 5th, 08:00:05 UTCTt Pts
2018 April 24th, 03:00:56 UTCMx Veruz
2018 April 24th, 03:00:21 UTCMx Ver
More Of This Ship
TIP STOCKHOLM
© Yvon Perchoc
TIP STOCKHOLM
© James Duffy
TIP STOCKHOLM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!