ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIMOLIAN EARTH - IMO 8512865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:KIMOLIAN EARTHAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8512865Hits:648
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MLT flag 1986 built ship entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinaship Ocean
IMO:8512865
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357202000
Callsign:3EME3
Former name(s):
- Cement Express (Until 2007 Sep)
- Kimolian Earth (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hafnia (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,110 tons
Summer DWT:12,367 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINASHIP OCEAN
© Geir Vinnes
VINASHIP OCEAN
© Geir Vinnes
VINASHIP OCEAN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!