ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDGARD - IMO 9196204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Perseefonee [View profile]Title:SYDGARDAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2010IMO:9196204Hits:482
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK bei Km 11
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydgard
IMO:9196204
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244901000
Callsign:PFBD
Former name(s):
- Griend (Until 2006 May)
- Polar Snow (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’41.41” N, 19°2’30.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 5° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Lulea
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:52 UTCHonfleur
2018 August 20th, 10:00:02 UTCLulea
2018 July 18th, 21:00:54 UTCHansweert
2018 July 17th, 06:00:35 UTCGent
2018 July 6th, 04:00:35 UTCVirtsu
2018 July 3rd, 08:30:04 UTCStockvik
2018 June 21st, 22:00:35 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 June 14th, 08:00:48 UTCBordeaux
2018 June 9th, 23:00:03 UTCNantes
2018 June 1st, 07:00:22 UTCLomonosov
More Of This Ship
SYDBORG
© Wil Weijsters
SYDBORG
© Jim McQuarrie
SYDBORG
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!