ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 8911504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:8911504Hits:541
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on January 29.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Stigfoss
IMO:8911504
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305844000
Callsign:V2QK2
Former name(s):
- Ice Star (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,543 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°40’42.65” N, 11°42’6.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 355° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 07:00:36 UTCTromso
2018 August 20th, 06:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 19th, 15:00:39 UTCGdansk
2018 July 31st, 07:00:40 UTCAkurecyri
2018 July 25th, 23:30:53 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 24th, 07:00:00 UTCVelsen
2018 July 20th, 23:00:00 UTCAlesund
2018 July 4th, 15:00:25 UTCGrimsby
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:28 UTCVelsen
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCBatsfjord
More Of This Ship
STIGFOSS
© Sydney Sinclair
Stigfoss
© Frits Olinga
Stigfoss
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!