ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENDURANCE - IMO 9312169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENDURANCEAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:December 03, 2010IMO:9312169Hits:361
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA ENDURANCE as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 3, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Emilie
IMO:9312169
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304724000
Callsign:V2OV5
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Mumbai (Until 2014 May)
- Martin (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beluga Endurance (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’55.72” N, 129°4’6.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbga
Arrival:17th May 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 22:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 17th, 15:00:56 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 April 19th, 08:00:36 UTCHorsoy
2018 April 16th, 12:30:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 14th, 12:00:18 UTCEmden
2018 March 24th, 08:00:10 UTCValletta
2018 February 25th, 23:00:50 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 9th, 18:00:21 UTCHigashiharima
2017 December 5th, 08:00:37 UTCOmaezaki
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:59 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
Holandia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Holandia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HOLLANDIA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!