ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUKKA - IMO 7421095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:YUKKAAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:7421095Hits:667
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 29.01.2011.
Built: 1974
DWT: 3353
Vessel Identification
Name:Yukka
IMO:7421095
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 109 (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUKKA
© Nektarios Papadakis
YUKKA
© Ilhan Kermen
YUKKA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!