ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DECURION - IMO 8302545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:DECURIONAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:8302545Hits:1,879
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
30 10 2010 AT ANCHOR NEAR HONG KONG
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jin Song
IMO:8302545
Former name(s):
- Decurion (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,839 tons
Summer DWT:64,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DECURION
© Captain Peter
DECURION
© Gianpaolo
Decurion
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Tonga on Feb 10, 2012 10:44 (6 years ago)
Reported sold to Chinese interests linked to Nanjing Hua Hai Shipping of Jiangsu, on 15 June 2011 for US$ 7.75m.
Regards
Mark
Maxi Alonso on Feb 10, 2012 09:43 (6 years ago)
It was sold last year. I donīt know to who.
Helen Krmic on Jan 29, 2011 15:01 (7 years ago)
THANKS FOR HELP MY FREND BESTREGARDS HELEN
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 29, 2011 14:56 (7 years ago)
Hi Helen
i think Argentinian bulker DECURION
IMO 8302545
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=943678#
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!