ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MYTILINI - IMO 8819952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Boissonneault [View profile]Title:MAERSK MYTILINIAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:8819952Hits:1,993
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK MYTILINI upbound on the St-Lawrence near Quebec City for a sweeper voyage to Montreal from Malaga, Spain to pick-up a load of empties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mytilini
IMO:8819952
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mytilini (Until 2011 Oct)
- Madison Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:60,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MADISON MAERSK
© simonwp
MYTILINI
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Mytilini
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Jan 30, 2011 12:54 (7 years ago)
Salut Bruno,

C'est rare de voir une porte conteneur complètement vide.

Merci d'avoir affiché cette photo.

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!