ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria Sole Lauro - IMO 9308742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zorin [View profile]Title:Maria Sole LauroAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2006IMO:9308742Hits:959
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Ship Type: High Speed Craft
Year Built: 2005
Length x Breadth: 40 m X 10 m
DeadWeight: 38 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 29.7 / 26.9 knots
Flag: Italy [IT]
Call Sign: IPVC
IMO: 9308742, MMSI: 247141800
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific 7
IMO:9308742
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563022580
Callsign:S6LA2
Former name(s):
- Maria Sole Lauro (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:436 tons
Summer DWT:536 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA SOLE LAURO
© Marius Esman
MARIA SOLE LAURO
© Marius Esman
PACIFIC 7
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!