ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL OASIS - IMO 9086083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:ROYAL OASISAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9086083Hits:851
Location:Dunkirk, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arno Dunkerque
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosperity
IMO:9086083
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015462
Callsign:D5AW9
Former name(s):
- Royal Oasis (Until 2011 Dec)
- Sanko Oasis (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,058 tons
Summer DWT:161,192 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Royal Oasis
© Pilot Frans
royal oasis
© bulker
royal oasis
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!