ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9053919Hits:354
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
URANUS Coming in the Port of Emden on 29.1.2011

Build 1992
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’14.39” N, 37°55’34.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:19 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 9th, 18:00:49 UTCDamietta
2018 July 19th, 22:00:04 UTCMariupol
2018 July 1st, 10:00:42 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 28th, 06:00:41 UTCConstanta
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 1st, 04:00:10 UTCRavenna
2018 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCItaly
2018 May 10th, 15:00:46 UTCZonguldak
2018 May 4th, 07:20:43 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Uranus
© babür halulu
Uranus
© babür halulu
URANUS
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!