ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAVEBERG - IMO 8104541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:TRAVEBERGAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:8104541Hits:493
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign V2DQ8
Owner Traveberg Schiffahrts Gmbh
Manager Jeske L
Build 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Traveberg
IMO:8104541
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305309000
Callsign:V2DQ8
Former name(s):
- Vudi (Until 2010 Sep)
- Tafelberg (Until 2004 Jun)
- Helga (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’36.27” N, 19°54’33.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 38° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 6th, 16:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 30th, 05:00:01 UTCRanders
2018 August 29th, 03:00:56 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 25th, 19:00:41 UTCAarhus
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:39 UTCStettin
2018 August 19th, 23:00:18 UTCDknrs
2018 August 15th, 23:00:57 UTCKlaipfa
2018 August 9th, 20:00:38 UTCSenrk
2018 August 5th, 19:00:58 UTCVordingborg
More Of This Ship
TRAVEBERG
© Gena Anfimov
TRAVEBERG
© Gena Anfimov
TRAVEBERG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!