ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

King Pioneer - IMO 7806570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Brauwers [View profile]Title:King PioneerAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:7806570Hits:1,501
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built by Hitachi Zosen, Innoshima, Japan
Yard No.: 4613
Completed: 06.1979
First name: Gina Luisa (06.1979)
Subsequent names:
1982 - Sonora
1994 - Nacional Vitoria
1996 - Leon
2004 - Rickmers Chennai
2009 - King Pioneer
Vessel Identification
Name:King Pioneer
IMO:7806570
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Chennai (Until 2009 Jun)
- Leon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nacional Vitoria (Until 1996 May)
- Sonora (Until 1994 May)
- Gina Luisa (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS CHENNAI
© Jens Boldt
RICKMERS CHENNAI
© Jens Boldt
RICKMERS CHENNAI
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!