ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCP ADAMAS - IMO 9578347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:MCP ADAMASAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9578347Hits:1,440
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 29th of January 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcp Adamas
IMO:9578347
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248501000
Callsign:9HA2391
Former name(s):
- Mcp Casablanca (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,338 tons
Summer DWT:7,738 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°7’24.91” S, 12°19’15.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Port Gentil
Arrival:13th May 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 12:00:34 UTCPort Gentil
2018 May 10th, 06:00:42 UTCPointe-noire, Rc
2018 February 21st, 15:00:37 UTCPointe-noire, Rc
2017 October 31st, 01:00:30 UTCBata E.guinea
2017 May 26th, 09:30:42 UTCPointe-noire, Rc
2017 May 26th, 09:30:37 UTCFor Order
2017 April 21st, 19:00:17 UTCLibreville,gabon
2017 March 30th, 19:00:15 UTCFor Order
2017 March 30th, 19:00:07 UTCPt.noire Opl
2017 March 22nd, 20:00:03 UTCCabinda, Angola
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!