ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEHIT SAMI AKBULUT - IMO 8113243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:SEHIT SAMI AKBULUTAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:October 09, 2010IMO:8113243Hits:541
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Call sign TC5437
GT 456
Built 1985
Flag Turkey

Classified as Passenger Vessel, moved to the Passenger Vessels category. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sgehit Sami Akbulut
IMO:8113243
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002527
Callsign:TC5437
Former name(s):
- Sarayburnu (Until 2008 Aug)
- Kadikoy (Until 1985 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:456 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SARAYBURNU
© Adrian Ford
SARAYBURNU
© Adrian Ford
SEHIT SEMI AKBULUT
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!