ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVORADA - IMO 7433751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ALVORADAAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:June 30, 1981IMO:7433751Hits:2,013
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1977 by EBIN/So, Porto Alegre 5868gt
90 DONG BEI - 94 MANDARIN STAR - 97 HONG YE
broken up in 2003 as JIANG YUAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Jiang Yuan
IMO:7433751
Former name(s):
- Hong Ye (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mandarin Star (Until 1997 Feb)
- Dong Bei (Until 1994 Aug)
- Alvorada (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,738 tons
Summer DWT:8,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALVORADA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ALVORADA
© carlo martinelli
DONG BEI
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!