ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS NIKOLAOS IV - IMO 9464364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:AGIOS NIKOLAOS IVAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9464364Hits:711
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built: 2010 Hyundai Mipo Dockyard DWT 37557
Ex Name: Baltic Solar (Launch)
Ship Manager: Eastern Mediterranean Maritime (Greece)
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolaos Iv
IMO:9464364
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248480000
Callsign:9HA2380
Former name(s):
- Baltic Solar (Until 2009 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,000 tons
Summer DWT:37,250 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’39.13” N, 23°2’56.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Agioi Theodoroi
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:23 UTCGibraltar Orders
2018 August 24th, 19:30:59 UTCFor Oders
2018 August 6th, 21:30:32 UTCNovorrosiysk
2018 July 12th, 10:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk Russia
2018 June 11th, 00:30:01 UTCOpl Malta
2018 April 19th, 07:00:10 UTCMersin
2018 April 13th, 15:00:04 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 April 13th, 04:00:56 UTCAgioi Thedoroi
2018 April 13th, 04:00:52 UTCAgioi Thedoroi
2018 February 17th, 16:00:53 UTCDerince
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NIKOLAOS IV
© Gena Anfimov
AGIOS NIKOLAOS IV
© Gena Anfimov
AGIOS NIKOLAOS IV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!