ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORSIKA - IMO 9192636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KORSIKAAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:9192636Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sideview of Korsika, K-lines supplyers makes a nice background.
Shot made by Tomas at Brevik-bridge.

"Korsika"
Vessel Identification
Name:Werra
IMO:9192636
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304214000
Callsign:V2GL2
Former name(s):
- Korsika (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,443 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’58.51” N, 11°27’41.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (291°)
Destination:
Location:De Wis
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 10:00:17 UTCNl Har
2018 August 6th, 22:00:24 UTCNl Han
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:59 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 27th, 09:00:34 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 20th, 16:00:39 UTCIe Wat
2018 July 17th, 23:00:06 UTCFr Dkk
2018 July 16th, 10:00:32 UTCGb Til
2018 July 16th, 10:00:26 UTCGb Til Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 06:00:06 UTCDe Rsk
2018 July 11th, 04:00:59 UTCDk Ode Via Nok
More Of This Ship
WERRA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Werra
© Hannes van Rijn
WERRA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 29, 2011 18:45 (7 years ago)
Thank you very much sir, it was one nice day for shome shipspotting!
Magogman on Jan 29, 2011 18:38 (7 years ago)
Beautiful clear photo, vibrant colors, nice composition and background. Life is good when you get one like that.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!