ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY - IMO 9168180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEYAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:March 13, 2005IMO:9168180Hits:1,160
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bath 13-03-2005
Imo 9168180
Name of ship : P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY
Call Sign : PDHY
MMSI : 244127000
Gross tonnage : 31333
DWT : 38250
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands
Port : Rotterdam
Lenght: 210,10m
Speed: 22,5kn
Ex name(s):
Current name: MAERSK PEMBROKE
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pembroke
IMO:9168180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244127000
Callsign:PDHY
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sydney (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Pilot Frans
P&O Nedlloyd Sydney
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!