ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SILVER - IMO 9374909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:UNION SILVERAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9374909Hits:747
Location:Blyth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
10/01/15 - Transferred to category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (under 3000gt). Admin: CW
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus Silver
IMO:9374909
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244780569
Callsign:PBCM
Former name(s):
- Silver (Until 2013 Nov)
- Union Silver (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,767 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Druten
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’2.84” N, 8°46’5.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 04:00:05 UTCGenk
2018 December 9th, 08:00:57 UTCLiepaja
2018 December 4th, 15:00:58 UTCLuebeck
2018 July 21st, 03:00:45 UTCBremen
2018 July 17th, 01:00:13 UTCErith
2018 July 16th, 02:00:31 UTCRye
2018 July 5th, 16:00:08 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:23 UTCPasajes
2018 June 27th, 17:00:40 UTCErith
2018 June 26th, 17:00:32 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
AMEDEUS SILVER
© Brian Brady
AMADEUS SILVER
© Aleksi Lindström
AMADEUS SILVER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!