ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERHOLM - IMO 5216044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:ERHOLMAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:5216044Hits:2,478
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Traveling up the Black River at Port Huron Mi 1958.
Headding to the Port Huron Sulphite Co dock to unload pulp.
The paper plant is still there,but the river has been closed to commercial traffic since 1959. photo by Dick Duncan Lake
Huron Lore collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitra K
IMO:5216044
Former name(s):
- Tuulikki (Until 1973)
- Maarit (Until 1968)
- Otis (Until 1963)
- Erholm (Until 1960)
- Erland (Until 1951)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:4,281 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAARIT
© PWR
MAARIT
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Feb 01, 2011 17:02 (7 years ago)
IMO 5216044 Build as ERLAND in 1943 and
51 ERHOLM - 60 OTIS - 63 MAARIT - 68 TUULIKKI - 73 AVRA - 76 ELENOS - 78 DIMITRA K
BU Gadani Beach 25.8.80 [Haideri Tdg Agency]
buddy2003 on Feb 01, 2011 16:44 (7 years ago)
Please keep these photos coming. They are amazing!!Thanks a lot from Sweden!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!